196 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 49/ / /
Acct#
00064900
Owner
LOFFSWOLD ERIC M &
PBN
Assessment
$319,400
Appraisal
$456,300
PID
1004
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,000$167,300$456,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,300$117,100$319,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOFFSWOLD ERIC M &
Co-OwnerLEAKE MARJORIE M
Address33 WILLOW ST APT 5
BROOKLYN, NY 11201
Sale Price$291,060
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0048
Sale Date04/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOFFSWOLD ERIC M &$291,060 0192/00480004/05/2013
NICKLAS MICHAEL A &$255,000 0151/02990003/11/2003
GINKEL SUSAN D & LEE CHRISTOPHER$0 0125/03360107/07/1995
GINKEL SUSAN D$230,000 0124/00460010/31/1994
KRAUS ROBERT 50%$65,000 0105/03680108/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 978
Replacement Cost: $254,405
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   2,974 978
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 396
Replacement Cost: $80,579
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:None
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 396 396
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 396 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
   888 396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,100
Appraised Value$167,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$182,900$123,100$306,000
2021$182,900$123,100$306,000
2019$182,900$123,100$306,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$128,100$86,200$214,300
2021$128,100$86,200$214,300
2019$128,100$86,200$214,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps