201 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
201 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00239200
Owner
LEVINE RICHARD S TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$3,163,000
Appraisal
$4,518,300
PID
1006
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,679,300$839,000$4,518,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,575,700$587,300$3,163,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINE RICHARD S TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address44 LAIGHT ST APT 3B

NEW YORK, NY 10013
Sale Price$5,482,694
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0273
Sale Date09/12/2023
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINE RICHARD S TRUSTEE$5,482,694 0219/02732809/12/2023
GOLDFRANK LIONEL III$2,140,000 0124/01570012/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 5,835
Replacement Cost: $3,525,700
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:3
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,171 3,171
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,574 2,574
BAYBay 90 90
CRLCrawl Space 1,506 0
CTHCathedral 168 0
FSPScreen Porch 696 0
PTOPatio 1,080 0
SLBSlab 129 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,488 0
   10,902 5,835
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,415
Replacement Cost: $212,984
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 351 351
FGRGarage 812 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,064 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
   3,598 1,415

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace6.00 Units$27,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.96
Frontage
Depth
Land$587,300
Appraised Value$839,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1Pltry Hse 1 St  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1Shed  180.00 S.F.$4,9001
PLT1Pltry Hse 1 St  330.00 S.F.$3,0001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2280.00 S.F.$78,0001
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  1200.00 S.F.$72,0001
BTH1Cabana  196.00 S.F.$7,4001
PERPergola  380.00 S.F.$8,6001
PERPergola  644.00 S.F.$14,5001
BTH1Cabana  196.00 S.F.$7,4001
GRN1Green Hse Res  1029.00 S.F.$30,9001
TEN1Asphalt Tennis Crt  1.00 UNITS$22,5001
BRN2Barn 1 St w Bs  1020.00 S.F.$23,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHD1Shed  450.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,685,900$606,800$3,292,700
2021$2,685,900$606,800$3,292,700
2019$2,685,900$606,750$3,292,650

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,880,200$226,320$2,106,520
2021$1,880,200$226,320$2,106,520
2019$1,880,200$226,320$2,106,520

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps