11 DAKIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 DAKIN RD
Mblu
20/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
00238900
Owner
FOX RUN ASSOCIATES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$429,670
Appraisal
$1,672,000
PID
1007
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$1,421,200$1,672,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,600$254,070$429,670

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX RUN ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1776
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0733
Sale Date12/13/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOX RUN ASSOCIATES LLC$1,400,000 0221/07332812/13/2024
GOLDFRANK LIONEL III$2,140,000 0124/01570012/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $279,718
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FGRGarage 352 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   2,296 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$254,070
Appraised Value$1,421,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1Stable  900.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$136,900$1,347,000$1,483,900
2021$136,900$1,520,300$1,657,200
2019$136,900$1,520,300$1,657,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$95,800$340,190$435,990
2021$95,800$341,650$437,450
2019$95,800$341,650$437,450

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps