230 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 46/ / /
Acct#
00067700
Owner
KENNEY ALEXANDER H &
PBN
Assessment
$1,500,600
Appraisal
$2,143,700
PID
1017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,583,800$559,900$2,143,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,108,700$391,900$1,500,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY ALEXANDER H &
Co-OwnerHURLEY JACQUELINE C
Address230 MUDGE POND RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,371,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0207/1011
Sale Date08/01/2019
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY ALEXANDER H &$1,371,000 0207/1011UNKQ08/01/2019
HAYES RICHARD EST OF$0 0204/10300104/09/2018
HAYES RICHARD$0 0152/02911005/09/2003
HAYES RICHARD R & MARIE M$191,000 0114/08350005/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,938
Replacement Cost: $1,750,815
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,505,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,476 2,476
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,159 406
CRLCrawl Space 364 0
CTHCathedral 64 0
FGRGarage 592 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
FSPScreen Porch 256 0
PERPergola 254 0
PTOPatio 254 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 954 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,058 0
   9,655 3,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$19,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$391,900
Appraised Value$559,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  800.00 S.F.$48,0001
PERPergola  280.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1Patio Concrete  364.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,078,300$432,300$1,510,600
2021$1,078,300$432,300$1,510,600
2019$1,053,400$432,300$1,485,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$754,800$302,600$1,057,400
2021$754,800$302,600$1,057,400
2019$737,400$302,600$1,040,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps