156 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00087200
Owner
QUALE ANDREW III
PBN
Assessment
$433,100
Appraisal
$618,800
PID
1025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,700$247,100$618,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,200$172,900$433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerQUALE ANDREW III
Co-OwnerMOORE JESSICA
Address156 MILLERTON RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/0314
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUALE ANDREW III$710,000 0223/03140011/06/2025
JOHNSON KEITH R EST OF$0REL LIENS0222/04882906/16/2025
JOHNSON KEITH R$325,000 0114/04960003/08/1991
HERRON JUDITH$20,000 0102/10660005/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $425,667
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix3 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,074 1,074
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 48 0
FGRGarage 286 0
FSPScreen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 578 0
WDKWood Deck 678 0
   3,746 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Depth
Land$172,900
Appraised Value$247,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$280,300$183,500$463,800
2021$280,300$183,300$463,600
2019$280,300$183,300$463,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$196,200$128,500$324,700
2021$196,200$128,400$324,600
2019$196,200$128,400$324,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps