Home
195 LOW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
195 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 79/ / /
Acct#
00200400
Owner
JONES ALISTAIR &
PBN
Assessment
$315,900
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
1026
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$292,600
$158,700
$451,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$204,800
$111,100
$315,900
Owner of Record
Owner
JONES ALISTAIR &
Co-Owner
HOROWITZ SHAARI
Address
195 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0143/0560
Sale Date
11/28/2001
Instrument
12
JONES ALISTAIR &
$0
0143/0560
12
11/28/2001
JONES ALISTAIR & HOROWITZ SHAARI
$85,000
0126/0330
00
01/02/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,496
Replacement Cost:
$315,735
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,600
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
748
748
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
748
748
FEP
Enclosed Porch
104
0
FOP
Open Porch
145
0
FSP
Screen Porch
200
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
748
0
2,693
1,496
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.36
Frontage
Depth
Land
$111,100
Appraised Value
$158,700
Bldg #
BRN3
Barn 1 St w Lf
836.00 S.F.
$30,100
1
FGR1
Garage
264.00 S.F.
$9,900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$195,500
$119,100
$314,600
2021
$195,500
$119,100
$314,600
2019
$191,000
$119,100
$310,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$136,900
$83,400
$220,300
2021
$136,900
$83,400
$220,300
2019
$133,700
$83,400
$217,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps