269 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
269 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 6/ / /
Acct#
00107700
Owner
KINNEY SUSAN
PBN
Assessment
$201,800
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
1030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,600$217,700$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$49,400$152,400$201,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKINNEY SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address18 MARION AVE
WAPPINGERS FALL, NY 12590
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0178/0982
Sale Date04/07/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINNEY SUSAN$0 0178/09822904/07/2009
KINNEY MARGARET EST OF$0 0109/09582906/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $100,297
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FEPEnclosed Porch 160 0
   784 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,400
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$59,800$167,400$227,200
2021$59,800$167,400$227,200
2019$59,800$167,420$227,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$41,800$117,200$159,000
2021$41,800$117,200$159,000
2019$41,800$117,200$159,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps