271 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 6/ 1/ /
Acct#
00108000
Owner
XAVIER AMANDA
PBN
Assessment
$136,300
Appraisal
$194,600
PID
1032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,200$132,400$194,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$43,600$92,700$136,300

Owner of Record
OwnerXAVIER AMANDA
Co-OwnerMCLOUGHLIN EDWARD PATRICK
Address6701 COLONIAL RD APT 5F
BROOKLYN, NY 11220-5100
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 214/747
Sale Date10/08/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XAVIER AMANDA$0 214/7472910/08/2021
XAVIER AMANDA N$140,000 0205/05030006/27/2018
THOMPSON WILLIAM & CORINNE$0 0174/01252908/15/2007
THOMPSON WILLIAM & CORINNE 1/2 INT$205,000 0170/04220810/19/2006
CMAR JOSEPH$250,000 0165/0082UNKQ07/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $87,724
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
PTOPatio 190 0
   910 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$92,700
Appraised Value$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$49,800$102,100$151,900
2021$49,800$102,100$151,900
2019$49,800$102,080$151,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$34,900$71,500$106,400
2021$34,900$71,500$106,400
2019$34,900$71,500$106,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps