281 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
281 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
00108100
Owner
MALONEY SUSAN C
PBN
Assessment
$807,200
Appraisal
$1,153,100
PID
1033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$958,900$194,200$1,153,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,300$135,900$807,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY SUSAN C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 656
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 216/425
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONEY SUSAN C$1,200,000 216/4250005/17/2022
LEMON PROPERTIES LLC$0 210/9532909/16/2020
LEMON JASON$90,000 210/9510709/16/2020
TIBURZI ANITA M TRUSTEE$0 0185/06792903/09/2011
TIBURZI ANITA M$193,000 0166/09800712/13/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $964,034
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$944,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 672
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 98 0
   2,548 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,900
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$12,8001
CAB1Cabin Minimal  528.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$293,300$119,600$412,900
2021$172,400$119,600$292,000
2019$0$81,640$81,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$205,400$83,700$289,100
2021$120,700$83,700$204,400
2019$0$57,100$57,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps