235 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
235 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 81/ / /
Acct#
00215100
Owner
DERSHOWITZ HERBERT &
PBN
Assessment
$321,900
Appraisal
$459,800
PID
1034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,000$165,800$459,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,800$116,100$321,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDERSHOWITZ HERBERT &
Co-OwnerMONTESA LILY ANNE
Address235 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0145/0563
Sale Date04/01/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERSHOWITZ HERBERT &$295,000 0145/05630004/01/2002
KLAVAN ANDREW & ELLEN T$265,000 0115/05310010/04/1991
SWEET MELINDA M & HELD BARRY$72,500 0095/05040011/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $317,171
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FHSHalf Story, Finished 875 438
FEPEnclosed Porch 146 0
FGRGarage 315 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 925 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   3,538 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$116,100
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  648.00 S.F.$29,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$196,300$124,100$320,400
2021$196,300$124,100$320,400
2019$182,000$124,100$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$137,400$86,900$224,300
2021$137,400$86,900$224,300
2019$127,400$86,900$214,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps