216 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 74/ / /
Acct#
00229600
Owner
KULIG ROBERT E & KATHLEEN M
PBN
Assessment
$858,200
Appraisal
$1,225,900
PID
1036
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$860,300$365,600$1,225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$602,300$255,900$858,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKULIG ROBERT E & KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address216 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0130/0080
Sale Date07/01/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KULIG ROBERT E & KATHLEEN M$510,000 0130/00800007/01/1997
WARNER DONALD T & CLAUDIA H$26,000 0064/02220004/11/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,624
Replacement Cost: $723,492
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Old Style
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,254 2,254
FUSUpper Story, Finished 902 902
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 468
FDUFinished Utility 182 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
   4,840 3,624
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,038
Replacement Cost: $134,876
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 856 856
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 520 182
FDUFinished Utility 56 0
PTOPatio 442 0
   1,874 1,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$255,900
Appraised Value$365,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
FGR1Garage  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  1000.00 S.F.$15,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$480,700$295,800$776,500
2021$480,700$295,800$776,500
2019$466,400$295,750$762,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$336,600$207,100$543,700
2021$336,600$207,100$543,700
2019$326,600$207,000$533,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps