259 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
259 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 82/ 3/ /
Acct#
00142500
Owner
MACK RICHARD JOHN &
PBN
Assessment
$408,900
Appraisal
$584,200
PID
1055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,000$178,200$584,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,200$124,700$408,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK RICHARD JOHN &
Co-OwnerLEHRER LUCY
Address259 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$371,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0196/0737
Sale Date11/24/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACK RICHARD JOHN &$371,500 0196/07370011/24/2014
HUNTER KENT & $283,000 0180/06490008/17/2009
MILLS GLEN & DEBORAH$11,500 0106/0399 12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $424,624
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Partial AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 566 0
WDKWood Deck 1,008 0
   4,632 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$124,700
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$210,500$127,700$338,200
2021$210,500$127,700$338,200
2019$196,200$127,700$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,300$89,400$236,700
2021$147,300$89,400$236,700
2019$137,300$89,400$226,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps