Home
200 LOW RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
200 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 77/ / /
Acct#
00142800
Owner
TANGERINE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$488,400
Appraisal
$697,600
PID
1057
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$466,900
$230,700
$697,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$326,900
$161,500
$488,400
Owner of Record
Owner
TANGERINE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
200 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0221/0786
Sale Date
12/18/2024
Instrument
27
TANGERINE LLC
$680,000
0221/0786
27
12/18/2024
DRAGER-MINOFF ANNE
$0
0218/0358
29
04/17/2023
MINOFF LEE A
$0
0144/0261
02
01/16/2002
MINOFF LEE A & BETANCOURT JEANNE
$165,000
0100/0016
00
04/11/1983
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
2,784
Replacement Cost:
$569,702
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$455,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,632
1,632
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,152
1,152
FGR
Garage
598
0
FOP
Open Porch
18
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
680
0
WDK
Wood Deck
598
0
4,678
2,784
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
6
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.64
Frontage
Depth
Land
$161,500
Appraised Value
$230,700
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$290,200
$181,400
$471,600
2021
$290,200
$181,400
$471,600
2019
$275,900
$181,400
$457,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$203,100
$127,000
$330,100
2021
$203,100
$127,000
$330,100
2019
$193,100
$127,000
$320,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps