321 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
321 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 15/ / /
Acct#
00155500
Owner
NORTH JAMES W
PBN
Assessment
$504,800
Appraisal
$721,100
PID
1062
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$328,000$721,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,200$229,600$504,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTH JAMES W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 203
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0167
Sale Date04/18/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTH JAMES W$0 0192/01672904/18/2013
NORTH JAMES W$0 0176/07291006/04/2008
NORTH JOANNE C EST OF$0 0175/09442902/13/2008
NORTH JOANNE C$0 0130/05220109/12/1997
NORTH JOANNE C & JAMES W$0 0115/09440111/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $373,927
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
WDKWood Deck 560 0
   4,136 1,888
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $87,423
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linolium
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
CANCanopy 80 0
FDUFinished Utility 160 0
FGRGarage 720 0
WDKWood Deck 98 0
   1,778 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$229,600
Appraised Value$328,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$295,500$241,600$537,100
2021$295,500$241,600$537,100
2019$295,500$241,638$537,138

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$206,800$169,100$375,900
2021$206,800$169,100$375,900
2019$206,800$169,100$375,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps