Home
103 MUDGE POND RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
103 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 31/ 10/ /
Acct#
00191300
Owner
ROBERTS CHRISTOPHER &
PBN
Assessment
$852,200
Appraisal
$1,217,500
PID
1063
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$883,200
$334,300
$1,217,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$618,200
$234,000
$852,200
Owner of Record
Owner
ROBERTS CHRISTOPHER &
Co-Owner
ZANNINI NANCY C
Address
PO BOX 362
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price
$637,500
Certificate
Book & Page
0135/0462
Sale Date
05/21/1999
Instrument
00
ROBERTS CHRISTOPHER &
$637,500
0135/0462
00
05/21/1999
OHRSTROM GEORGE F & LAUGHLIN DAVID W Tte
$610,000
0127/0198
00
05/20/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1993
Living Area:
3,412
Replacement Cost:
$907,605
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$835,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,700
1,700
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,512
1,512
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
572
200
FEP
Enclosed Porch
96
0
FGR
Garage
572
0
FOP
Open Porch
552
0
PTO
Patio
618
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,512
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,700
0
8,834
3,412
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$6,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
7
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.09
Frontage
Depth
Land
$234,000
Appraised Value
$334,300
Bldg #
SPL3
Pool IG Gunite
600.00 S.F.
$30,600
1
SOLR
Solar Panels
1.00 UNITS
$0
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$10,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$666,300
$242,500
$908,800
2021
$666,300
$242,500
$908,800
2019
$652,000
$242,500
$894,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$466,400
$169,700
$636,100
2021
$466,400
$169,700
$636,100
2019
$456,400
$169,700
$626,100
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps