265 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
265 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 83/ / /
Acct#
00169400
Owner
EARLY JOHN THOMAS IV
PBN
Assessment
$286,900
Appraisal
$409,700
PID
1069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,600$165,100$409,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$115,600$286,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEARLY JOHN THOMAS IV
Co-OwnerFIRTH ANNE MARIE
Address528 E 6TH ST APT 1B
NEW YORK, NY 10009-6400
Sale Price$366,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0256
Sale Date03/30/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EARLY JOHN THOMAS IV$366,000 0218/02560703/30/2023
ROBERTS DYLAN$160,000 0180/05121408/04/2009
KENNEDY GRETCHEN$125,000 0130/06960010/03/1997
PITNEY WILLIAM E & INGEBORG$46,500 0088/00700007/02/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $293,334
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,804 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$115,600
Appraised Value$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  528.00 S.F.$14,3001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  480.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,000$123,700$257,700
2021$134,000$123,700$257,700
2019$134,000$123,700$257,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$93,800$86,600$180,400
2021$93,800$86,600$180,400
2019$93,800$86,600$180,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps