289 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
289 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 64/ / /
Acct#
00170000
Owner
MCCOLLUM BARBARA ANN TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$534,100
Appraisal
$763,000
PID
1070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,300$230,700$763,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,600$161,500$534,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLUM BARBARA ANN TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address289 LOW RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0221/0431
Sale Date10/07/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOLLUM BARBARA ANN TRUSTEE$0 0221/04312910/07/2024
MCCOLLUM BARBARA ANN$789,000 214/8410010/14/2021
INSOLIA GERARD EST OF$0 213/9742907/09/2021
INSOLIA GERARD$0 0197/10222905/11/2015
INSOLIA GERARD & FLORA L ESTATE$0 0197/05422903/17/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $593,513
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,098 1,098
FOPOpen Porch 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,098 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 240 0
   3,880 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$4,4001
FPOExtra FPL Open0.00 Units$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$161,500
Appraised Value$230,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,200$172,800$496,000
2021$323,200$172,800$496,000
2019$323,200$172,800$496,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$226,200$121,000$347,200
2021$226,200$121,000$347,200
2019$226,200$121,000$347,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps