69 MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 31/ 6/ /
Acct#
00202900
Owner
KARSON DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$2,087,800
Appraisal
$2,982,600
PID
1087
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,410,100$572,500$2,982,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,687,000$400,800$2,087,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKARSON DAVID
Co-Owner
Address27 COGNEWAUGH RD
GREENWICH, CT 06807
Sale Price$1,700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 216/191
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARSON DAVID$1,700,000 216/1912704/26/2022
APPEL MARILYN R TRUSTEE$0 0206/06372901/07/2019
APPEL MARILYN R$2,340,000 0173/05250706/28/2007
SKIBSTED ROBERT &$375,000 0128/00150608/30/1996
SKIBSTED ROBERT$275,000 0106/02750012/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 6,341
Replacement Cost: $2,318,877
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,971,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,965 3,965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,888 1,888
TQSThree Quarter Story 651 488
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,888 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 2,628 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
PERPergola 300 0
WDKWood Deck 431 0
   11,821 6,341
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $233,630
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
FGRGarage 1,352 0
WDKWood Deck 382 0
   3,086 1,352
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $230,103
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
PTOPatio 210 0
   1,438 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$400,800
Appraised Value$572,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  640.00 S.F.$38,4001
SHD1Shed  128.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$2,449,900$412,900$2,862,800
2021$2,449,900$412,900$2,862,800
2019$2,449,900$412,850$2,862,750

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,714,900$289,000$2,003,900
2021$1,714,900$289,000$2,003,900
2019$1,714,900$289,000$2,003,900

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps