241 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 60/ 2/ /
Acct#
00207100
Owner
SPINKA KENNETH WILLIAM
PBN
Assessment
$369,870
Appraisal
$729,800
PID
1090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,600$391,200$729,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,000$132,870$369,870

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINKA KENNETH WILLIAM
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 531
SOUTHPORT, CT 06890-0531
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0195/0617
Sale Date06/10/2014
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINKA KENNETH WILLIAM$0 0195/06172906/10/2014
SPINKA WILLIAM & VALERIE$0 0092/03290106/23/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,087
Replacement Cost: $344,549
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,087 2,087
FCPCarport 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 339 0
FSTUtility Storage 231 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 710 0
   3,877 2,087

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$132,870
Appraised Value$391,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$3,9001
TEN1Asphalt Tennis Crt  1.00 UNITS$22,5001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$289,900$324,700$614,600
2021$289,900$324,700$614,600
2019$289,900$324,700$614,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$202,900$100,290$303,190
2021$202,900$100,290$303,190
2019$202,900$100,290$303,190

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps