232 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 23/ / /
Acct#
00226600
Owner
BLACKSHAW KATHLEEN REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$485,810
Appraisal
$874,500
PID
1102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,100$405,400$874,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,600$157,210$485,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKSHAW KATHLEEN REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBLACKSHAW KATHLEEN H TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 213

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0570
Sale Date06/27/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKSHAW KATHLEEN REV TRUST$0 0222/05702906/27/2025
BLACKSHAW KATHLEEN$0 215/2362512/15/2021
VON AHN OTTO$110,000 0093/11470007/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $299,383
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
CRLCrawl Space 720 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 104 0
   3,784 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.60
Frontage
Depth
Land$157,210
Appraised Value$405,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1980.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1Shed  100.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed  4985.00 S.F.$62,8001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  2400.00 S.F.$50,4001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  1500.00 DIAxHT$78,8001
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  640.00 DIAxHT$13,4001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  1400.00 DIAxHT$41,7001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$391,200$340,000$731,200
2021$391,200$1,820,000$2,211,200
2019$391,400$1,820,000$2,211,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$274,100$119,140$393,240
2021$274,100$147,310$421,410
2019$274,300$147,310$421,610

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps