250 LOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 LOW RD
Mblu
20/ 70/ / /
Acct#
00238200
Owner
WINBURN SIMEON W & CATHERINE D
PBN
Assessment
$1,145,900
Appraisal
$1,637,000
PID
1112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,333,400$303,600$1,637,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$933,400$212,500$1,145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWINBURN SIMEON W & CATHERINE D
Co-Owner
Address250 LOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069-2065
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0167/0103
Sale Date12/27/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINBURN SIMEON W & CATHERINE D$0 0167/01030112/27/2005
WINBURN JANET C & WALTER H$0 0162/06360112/30/2004
WINBURN JANET$3,000 0075/05360010/08/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,705
Replacement Cost: $1,461,628
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,286,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,258 2,444
BASFirst Floor 2,261 2,261
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,008 0
FGRGarage 1,107 0
FOPOpen Porch 783 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,253 0
   9,670 4,705

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,500
Appraised Value$303,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  800.00 S.F.$27,0001
SHD2Shed Good  300.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,004,900$221,700$1,226,600
2021$1,004,900$221,700$1,226,600
2019$1,004,900$221,700$1,226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$703,500$155,200$858,700
2021$703,500$155,200$858,700
2019$703,500$155,200$858,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps