313 MILLERTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
313 MILLERTON RD
Mblu
20/ 13/ / /
Acct#
00243800
Owner
BLAGDEN IRENE C REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$795,500
Appraisal
$1,136,500
PID
1115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$845,400$291,100$1,136,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$591,700$203,800$795,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAGDEN IRENE C REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBLAGDEN IRENE C TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 636
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0223/1003
Sale Date02/09/2026
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAGDEN IRENE C REV TRUST$0 0223/10032902/09/2026
BLAGDEN IRENE$995,000 0177/07780010/23/2008
ZLOTOFF ROBERT & LILA$0 0132/02090105/11/1998
ZLOTOFF ROBERT & LILA$35,000 0095/09320003/07/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,716
Replacement Cost: $976,447
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$820,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate Floor
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,454 2,454
FHSHalf Story, Finished 2,524 1,262
FDUFinished Utility 640 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   6,456 3,716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$203,800
Appraised Value$291,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  648.00 S.F.$14,6001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$502,357$196,500$698,857
2021$502,357$196,500$698,857
2019$502,500$196,460$698,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$351,600$137,600$489,200
2021$351,600$137,600$489,200
2019$351,700$137,500$489,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps