33 DRUM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 DRUM RD
Mblu
20/ 37/ 1/ /
Acct#
00244802
Owner
BRETT JOHN G TRUSTEE OF THE
PBN
Assessment
$612,510
Appraisal
$1,313,300
PID
1117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,500$775,800$1,313,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$236,210$612,510

Owner of Record
OwnerBRETT JOHN G TRUSTEE OF THE
Co-OwnerJOHN G BRETT REV TRUST UAD 10/17/16
Address33 DRUM RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/0313
Sale Date11/29/2017
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRETT JOHN G TRUSTEE OF THE$0 0204/03132911/29/2017
BRETT JOHN G$285,000 0187/01132710/03/2011
ZUCKER FAMILY PARTNERSHIP$0 0115/02810108/20/1991
ZUCKER HOWARD D$160,000 0082/02710007/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,675
Replacement Cost: $567,443
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Barn House
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelSolar Assisted
Heat Type:Geo Thermal
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 656 656
FATAttic, Finished 416 83
CTHCathedral 280 0
FCPCarport 224 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
   3,777 1,675

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,210
Appraised Value$775,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLRSolar Panels  31.00 UNITS$01
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$461,000$668,100$1,129,100
2021$461,000$668,100$1,129,100
2019$446,700$695,700$1,142,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$322,700$183,950$506,650
2021$322,700$183,950$506,650
2019$312,700$183,140$495,840

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps