35 DRUM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 DRUM RD
Mblu
20/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00244600
Owner
THE EQUUS EFFECT INC
PBN
Assessment
$563,100
Appraisal
$804,100
PID
1119
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,200$341,900$804,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,700$239,400$563,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE EQUUS EFFECT INC
Co-Owner
Address37 DRUM RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/776
Sale Date09/02/2020
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE EQUUS EFFECT INC$375,000 210/7762409/02/2020
BRETT JOHN G TRUSTEE OF THE$0 0204/03172911/30/2017
BRETT JOHN G$300,000 0187/01072510/03/2011
ZUCKER HOWARD D ESTATE$0 0185/07902903/21/2011
ZUCKER HOWARD D$160,000 0082/02710007/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $246,212
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 337 0
WDKWood Deck 350 0
   1,975 1,268
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $115,375
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Below Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
   1,768 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code930R
DescriptionExempt MDL01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$239,400
Appraised Value$341,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  600.00 S.F.$16,9001
SHD1Shed  161.00 S.F.$3,3001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1586.00 S.F.$42,8001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1Shed  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
RARRiding Arena  4000.00 S.F.$114,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$344,700$259,700$604,400
2021$344,700$259,700$604,400
2019$230,700$213,125$443,825

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$241,400$181,800$423,200
2021$241,400$181,800$423,200
2019$161,600$149,200$310,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps