272 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
19/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00103600
Owner
O'BRIEN JEANNEMARIE
PBN
Assessment
$3,178,590
Appraisal
$5,067,900
PID
1123
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,999,500$1,068,400$5,067,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,799,700$378,890$3,178,590

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN JEANNEMARIE
Co-OwnerCASMIR YVES ACHILLE
Address136 E 80TH ST
NEW YORK, NY 10075
Sale Price$1,725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/791
Sale Date05/21/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN JEANNEMARIE$1,725,000 209/7912705/21/2020
CONNOR AMY DIANE$0 209/790 05/21/2020
KAUFFMAN AMY D$0 0205/04412906/20/2018
KAUFFMAN ROBERT I & AMY D$940,000 0136/06500010/13/1999
BARTON RUSSELL & DALE$275,000 0124/08101404/03/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 6,366
Replacement Cost: $3,949,670
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,910,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AA+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSynthetic Slat
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Concrete
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:15
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,699 2,699
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,099 2,099
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,091 1,568
CTHCathedral 460 0
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 2,143 0
FCPCarport 560 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 508 0
   10,560 6,366
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $203,231
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSynthetic Slat
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FGRGarage 768 0
   1,536 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.12
Frontage
Depth
Land$378,890
Appraised Value$1,068,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1Cabin Minimal  96.00 S.F.$2,2001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1040.00 S.F.$18,7001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$38,3001
PCTPaddleball Ct  4752.00 S.F.$82,0001
BTH3Cabana Exc.  620.00 S.F.$31,6001
PAT3Patio Stone  1156.00 S.F.$8,7001
LT2Lights (2)  8.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$798,900$748,500$1,547,400
2021$1,141,100$748,500$1,889,600
2019$1,141,100$748,500$1,889,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$559,200$180,650$739,850
2021$798,800$180,650$979,450
2019$798,800$131,110$929,910

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps