6 OLD ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 OLD ROUTE 7
Mblu
19/ 35/ / /
Acct#
00021200
Owner
BRAUN LOUIS L
PBN
Assessment
$495,500
Appraisal
$707,700
PID
1127
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$455,300$252,400$707,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$176,700$495,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAUN LOUIS L
Co-Owner
Address6 OLD ROUTE 7
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0181/0616
Sale Date11/25/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAUN LOUIS L$0 0181/06162911/25/2009
BRAUN WILLIAM L$0 0125/05981008/16/1995
BRAUN ADELE VAN BRUNT$0 0105/03901008/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $492,367
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
FDUFinished Utility 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 560 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 484 0
   4,408 2,104
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 375
Replacement Cost: $63,210
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1001 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 375 375
   375 375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,8002
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$176,700
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$284,300$189,900$474,200
2021$284,300$189,900$474,200
2019$284,300$189,940$474,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$199,100$132,900$332,000
2021$199,100$132,900$332,000
2019$199,100$132,900$332,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps