20 KIRK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 KIRK RD
Mblu
19/ 41/ / /
Acct#
00064200
Owner
FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE 323 LLC
PBN
Assessment
$668,200
Appraisal
$954,600
PID
1149
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,200$300,400$954,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$457,900$210,300$668,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE 323 LLC
Co-Owner
Address224 OLD BRANCHVILLE RD
RIDGEFIELD, CT 06877
Sale Price$3,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0224/0239
Sale Date04/08/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE 323 LLC$3,150,000 0224/02390004/08/2026
GRIGSBY MICHAEL D$1,150,000 0186/09640009/26/2011
MAYHEW DOUGLAS & CABALLERO ROBERTO$357,000 0124/09500005/12/1995
FORKNER CLAUDE E JR$113,000 0100/00100004/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $564,208
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,177 2,177
FUSUpper Story, Finished 455 455
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
FSPScreen Porch 308 0
WDKWood Deck 732 0
   3,848 2,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 440
Replacement Cost: $111,786
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:1
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 440 440
FOPOpen Porch 556 0
   996 440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$19,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,300
Appraised Value$300,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1600.00 S.F.$49,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$510,100$223,500$733,600
2021$510,100$223,500$733,600
2019$510,100$223,500$733,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$357,100$156,500$513,600
2021$357,100$156,500$513,600
2019$357,100$156,500$513,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps