29 KIRK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 KIRK RD
Mblu
19/ 43/ / /
Acct#
00234600
Owner
PLUNKETT STEPHANIE T TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$288,300
Appraisal
$411,800
PID
1157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$204,400$411,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,200$143,100$288,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUNKETT STEPHANIE T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPLUNKETT RICHARD A TRUSTEE
Address29 KIRK RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0220/0298
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUNKETT STEPHANIE T TRUSTEE$0 0220/02982903/25/2024
PLUNKETT STEPHANIE H & RICHARD A$140,000 0123/06470008/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $273,439
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FHSHalf Story, Finished 870 435
FEPEnclosed Porch 154 0
FOPOpen Porch 14 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 870 0
   2,873 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Land$143,100
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,500$156,800$283,300
2021$126,500$156,800$283,300
2019$126,500$156,800$283,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$88,500$109,800$198,300
2021$88,500$109,800$198,300
2019$88,500$109,800$198,300

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps