401 ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
401 ROUTE 7
Mblu
19/ 21/ / /
Acct#
00192000
Owner
MORRIS JAMES ALEXANDER
PBN
Assessment
$390,000
Appraisal
$557,000
PID
1158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,200$173,800$557,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,300$121,700$390,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRIS JAMES ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address401 RT 7

W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0741
Sale Date06/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRIS JAMES ALEXANDER$600,000 0218/07410006/21/2023
HOYT BRIT & PETER$365,000 0164/0384 06/01/2005
RILEY CHRISTINA$125,000 0128/05440111/27/1996
SCIEPURA MICHAEL ETAL$60,000 0088/02140007/25/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,245
Replacement Cost: $418,541
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FATAttic, Finished 744 149
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 208 0
FOPOpen Porch 59 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
   4,059 2,245

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,700
Appraised Value$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  504.00 S.F.$4,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$10,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,500$137,500$330,000
2021$192,500$137,500$330,000
2019$192,500$137,500$330,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,800$96,300$231,100
2021$134,800$96,300$231,100
2019$134,800$96,300$231,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps