36 SWALLER HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 SWALLER HILL RD
Mblu
19/ 14/ 1/ /
Acct#
00189300
Owner
ORSILLO IAN C
PBN
Assessment
$273,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
1169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,100$178,400$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,600$124,900$273,500

Owner of Record
OwnerORSILLO IAN C
Co-Owner
Address36 SWALLER HILL RD
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0177/0981
Sale Date12/01/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORSILLO IAN C$5,500 0177/09810112/01/2008
ORSILLO IAN & BENEDETTO KIM$270,000 0172/06652504/26/2007
SCHNEIDER RICHARD F & JUDITH A$0 0145/02710403/11/2002
SCHNEIDER RICHARD JR & JUDITH A$0 0098/07470112/15/1981
SCHNEIDER RICHARD JR$0 0097/06940112/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $221,243
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,017 1,017
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 660 231
CRLCrawl Space 954 0
FDUFinished Utility 108 0
FSPScreen Porch 264 0
   3,003 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$124,900
Appraised Value$178,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  480.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed  336.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLean To  192.00 S.F.$3001
FGR2Garage/Shop  962.00 S.F.$23,8001
WDKWood Deck  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,500$133,900$281,400
2021$136,200$133,900$270,100
2019$136,200$133,900$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$103,400$93,700$197,100
2021$95,500$93,700$189,200
2019$95,500$93,700$189,200

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps