Home
390 ROUTE 7
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
390 ROUTE 7
Mblu
19/ 37/ / /
Acct#
00162100
Owner
STEFANI DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$340,300
Appraisal
$486,100
PID
1170
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$260,700
$225,400
$486,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$182,500
$157,800
$340,300
Owner of Record
Owner
STEFANI DAVID
Co-Owner
STEFANI-RACKOW CRISTINA
Address
390 ROUTE 7
W CORNWALL BRIDGE, CT 06796
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0220/0629
Sale Date
05/20/2024
Instrument
29
STEFANI DAVID
$0
0220/0629
29
05/20/2024
STEFANI DAVID
$390,000
PROBATE CERT
0220/0442
00
04/15/2024
SHAW RONALD A & ANITA T
$118,000
0128/0418
00
11/08/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,638
Replacement Cost:
$320,831
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$256,700
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Electr Basebrd
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
1 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
1 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
1,638
1,638
FEP
Enclosed Porch
264
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
WDK
Wood Deck
572
0
2,510
1,638
Fireplace
1.00 Units
$4,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
113
Description
Res Waterfront
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
5
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.75
Frontage
Depth
Land
$157,800
Appraised Value
$225,400
Total
2022
$129,500
$176,100
$305,600
2021
$105,800
$176,100
$281,900
2019
$105,800
$176,100
$281,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$90,700
$123,300
$214,000
2021
$74,100
$123,300
$197,400
2019
$74,100
$123,300
$197,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps