24 OLD ROUTE 7
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 OLD ROUTE 7
Mblu
19/ 29/ / /
Acct#
00212200
Owner
DELLAMARGGIO JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$237,500
Appraisal
$339,200
PID
1175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$190,100$339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$133,100$237,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLAMARGGIO JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address24 OLD RT 7
W CORNWALL, CT 06796
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0200/0055
Sale Date04/12/2016
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELLAMARGGIO JOSEPH$0 0200/00552904/12/2016
DELLAMARGGIO JOSEPH & ANNE$75,000 0130/07990010/24/1997
STRIEBE EDWARD & ANNE$11,000 0092/08310001/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 757
Replacement Cost: $164,390
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 517 517
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 240
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 438 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   1,645 757

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionRes Waterfront  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Land$133,100
Appraised Value$190,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$114,200$146,200$260,400
2021$101,500$146,200$247,700
2019$95,200$146,160$241,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$80,000$102,300$182,300
2021$71,100$102,300$173,400
2019$66,700$102,300$169,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps