3 N MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 N MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
18/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
00097700
Owner
PETERSON KEITH & LAUREN
PBN
Assessment
$327,300
Appraisal
$467,500
PID
1200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,200$171,300$467,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,300$120,000$327,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON KEITH & LAUREN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1276
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 212/123
Sale Date01/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON KEITH & LAUREN$410,000 212/1230001/12/2021
JANICKE GERDA EST OF$0 212/1212901/12/2021
JANICKE GERDA M$0 0136/01471008/09/1999
JANICKE ERWIN J & GERDA M$165,000 0099/02640007/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $340,336
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
CTHCathedral 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
WDKWood Deck 536 0
   3,992 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001
BGRBsmt Garage2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.48
Frontage
Depth
Land$120,000
Appraised Value$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$221,000$131,900$352,900
2021$209,300$131,900$341,200
2019$209,300$131,900$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$154,700$92,300$247,000
2021$146,500$92,300$238,800
2019$146,500$92,300$238,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps