Home
8 N MOUNTAIN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
8 N MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
18/ 5/ 2/ /
Acct#
00103700
Owner
KESSLER ROBERT MAX TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$361,800
Appraisal
$516,700
PID
1203
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$350,800
$165,900
$516,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$245,600
$116,200
$361,800
Owner of Record
Owner
KESSLER ROBERT MAX TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
PRAHOFER NANCY TRUSTEE
Address
425 EAST 58TH ST APT 43B
NEW YORK, NY 10022
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0219/1012
Sale Date
01/08/2024
Instrument
29
KESSLER ROBERT MAX TRUSTEE
$0
0219/1012
29
01/08/2024
KESSLER ROBERT M
$0
0219/1010
29
01/08/2024
KESSLER ROBERT M
$0
0219/1008
29
01/08/2024
KESSLER ROBERT M &
$544,500
0182/0776
00
06/01/2010
ZIEGLER JOHN D & KELLI JO
$425,000
0164/0657
UNKQ
06/01/2005
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1979
Living Area:
2,837
Replacement Cost:
$418,040
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$342,800
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Num Xtra Fix
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
1
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
0
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
No
Usrfld 901
No
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706
First Floor
2,172
2,172
TQS
Three Quarter Story
886
665
CTH
Cathedral
320
0
FOP
Open Porch
70
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
2,138
0
WDK
Wood Deck
118
0
5,704
2,837
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
4
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.88
Frontage
Depth
Land
$116,200
Appraised Value
$165,900
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio Concrete
400.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$5,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$260,800
$126,900
$387,700
2021
$260,800
$126,900
$387,700
2019
$260,800
$126,900
$387,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$182,600
$88,800
$271,400
2021
$182,600
$88,800
$271,400
2019
$182,600
$88,800
$271,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps