93 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
18/ 1/ / /
Acct#
00152900
Owner
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC
PBN
Assessment
$6,784,200
Appraisal
$9,691,400
PID
1209
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,432,900$7,258,500$9,691,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,703,200$5,081,000$6,784,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC
Co-Owner
Address325 CORNWALL BRIDGE RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0075/0481
Sale Date09/23/1963
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY OF SHARON INC$0 0075/04811009/23/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,058
Replacement Cost: $1,434,900
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,461 2,461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,145 2,145
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,290 452
FOPOpen Porch 254 0
FSPScreen Porch 286 0
PTOPatio 411 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,317 0
   9,164 5,058
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,568
Replacement Cost: $778,502
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,400 1,800
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSUpper Story, Finished 134 134
FEPEnclosed Porch 208 0
FGRGarage 900 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 134 0
ULLUnfinished Lower Level 2,400 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   8,026 3,568
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $165,821
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,340 1,220
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,115
Replacement Cost: $486,560
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating Type10
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseExempt MDL94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1.0
Extra Fix0
Frame1
1st Floor Use:930C
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil and Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 107 
Usrfld 304 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 225 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 220 
Usrfld 221 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Area
FGRGarage 4,120 4,120
BASFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
   6,115 6,115

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace5.00 Units$17,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code930R
DescriptionExempt MDL01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)585.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$5,081,000
Appraised Value$7,258,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1004
SHD1Shed  252.00 S.F.$3,4003
SHD1Shed  432.00 S.F.$11,7001
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  288.00 S.F.$17,3001
SHD1Shed  150.00 S.F.$4,1001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1024.00 S.F.$27,6001
SLO2Silo Porcelan  360.00 DIAxHT$18,9001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$6,5001
CAB1Cabin Minimal  154.00 S.F.$6,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,634,800$6,598,100$8,232,900
2021$1,634,800$6,598,100$8,232,900
2019$1,634,800$6,598,100$8,232,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,144,400$4,618,700$5,763,100
2021$1,144,400$4,618,700$5,763,100
2019$1,144,400$4,618,700$5,763,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps