158 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
158 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 74/ / /
Acct#
00013300
Owner
MELNICK WILLIAM J &
PBN
Assessment
$432,000
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
1220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,600$184,700$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,700$129,300$432,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMELNICK WILLIAM J &
Co-OwnerHAPROFF STEPHEN
Address310 W 55TH ST APT 3D
NEW YORK, NY 10019
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0940
Sale Date10/18/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MELNICK WILLIAM J &$565,000 0193/09400010/18/2013
STIASSNI KATHARINE H$315,000 0184/01230010/05/2010
BEALS BURTON L ESTATE$0 0181/08222901/04/2010
BEALS BURTON L EST OF$0 0180/06482907/14/2009
BEALS BURTON L$290,000 0105/05370008/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,243
Replacement Cost: $483,647
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,503 1,503
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
FHSHalf Story, Finished 192 96
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
FSPScreen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
   4,162 2,243

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001
FPOExtra FPL Open2.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$129,300
Appraised Value$184,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool IG Concrt  300.00 S.F.$15,3001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  360.00 S.F.$13,0001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  124.00 S.F.$3,3001
PAT1Patio Concrete  192.00 S.F.$1,7001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$280,400$141,800$422,200
2021$280,400$141,800$422,200
2019$259,300$141,800$401,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$196,200$99,300$295,500
2021$196,200$99,300$295,500
2019$181,400$99,300$280,700

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps