21 W CORNWALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 W CORNWALL RD
Mblu
17/ 104/ 1/ /
Acct#
00031200
Owner
DECKER TAMMY
PBN
Assessment
$288,450
Appraisal
$494,100
PID
1224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,700$255,400$494,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,100$121,350$288,450

Owner of Record
OwnerDECKER TAMMY
Co-OwnerROBERTS DYLAN
Address21 W CORNWALL RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$386,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/1052
Sale Date07/20/2023
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECKER TAMMY $386,000 0218/10522407/20/2023
CHAPIN JAMES M$0 0173/10400107/30/2007
CHAPIN JAMES M & JACQUELINE$0 0117/06120108/07/1992
CHAPIN JAMES M$0 0103/01650107/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $289,306
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 372
CTHCathedral 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   2,304 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,350
Appraised Value$255,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  110.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$139,100$196,500$335,600
2021$139,100$196,500$335,600
2019$139,100$196,500$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$97,400$137,600$235,000
2021$97,400$137,600$235,000
2019$97,400$137,600$235,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps