90 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 JACKSON RD
Mblu
17/ 112/ / /
Acct#
00076500
Owner
OBRIEN KEVIN P & MICHELE L
PBN
Assessment
$253,800
Appraisal
$362,600
PID
1226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$147,000$362,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,900$102,900$253,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN KEVIN P & MICHELE L
Co-Owner
Address90 JACKSON RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0601
Sale Date06/03/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN KEVIN P & MICHELE L$185,000 0192/06010006/03/2013
MONROE SCOTT$0 0179/06042906/03/2009
MONROE SCOTT & DIANE$290,000 0165/06660008/31/2005
CHRIST WALTER & KATHLEEN $127,000 0126/02390012/14/1995
GREENWALD BERI$100,000 0102/08600104/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $263,267
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FGRGarage 288 0
FSPScreen Porch 168 0
FSTUtility Storage 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,096 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Land$102,900
Appraised Value$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$119,300$105,400$224,700
2021$108,000$105,400$213,400
2019$108,000$105,400$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$83,500$73,800$157,300
2021$75,600$73,800$149,400
2019$75,600$73,800$149,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps