19 GRANDVIEW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 GRANDVIEW LANE
Mblu
17/ 49/ 10/ /
Acct#
00049600
Owner
DIDOMENICO RICHARD & CAROLYN
PBN
Assessment
$545,500
Appraisal
$779,400
PID
1229
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,100$303,300$779,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$212,300$545,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIDOMENICO RICHARD & CAROLYN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1252
SHARON, CT 06069-1252
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0104/0582
Sale Date03/27/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIDOMENICO RICHARD & CAROLYN$0 0104/05820003/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $500,422
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSUpper Story, Finished 835 835
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 675 236
CTHCathedral 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,215 0
WDKWood Deck 528 0
   4,848 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$212,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$16,3001
SHD1Shed  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  576.00 S.F.$25,9001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$369,400$235,100$604,500
2021$369,400$235,100$604,500
2019$361,900$235,100$597,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$258,500$164,600$423,100
2021$258,500$164,600$423,100
2019$253,200$164,600$417,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps