85 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 JACKSON RD
Mblu
17/ 10/ / /
Acct#
00055800
Owner
MACMILLAN STANLEY III
PBN
Assessment
$529,300
Appraisal
$756,100
PID
1233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,700$173,400$756,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,900$121,400$529,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMACMILLAN STANLEY III
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 194
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0235
Sale Date04/16/2025
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACMILLAN STANLEY III$0 0222/02352904/16/2025
MACMILLAN STANLEY JR & WALTRAUT &$80,000 0151/02930003/11/2003
ELLIOTT G PATRICIA$0 0131/04690102/05/1998
ELLIOTT GRACE PATRICIA & ARTHUR L$0 0096/05460110/15/1979
GRAHAM GRACE PATRICIA$2,000 0074/03650005/07/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,037
Replacement Cost: $654,418
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Above Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,548 1,548
FATAttic, Finished 2,444 489
FGRGarage 2,444 0
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
   6,928 2,037

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBsmt Garage3.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.50
Frontage
Depth
Land$121,400
Appraised Value$173,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$348,100$130,300$478,400
2021$348,100$130,300$478,400
2019$348,100$130,300$478,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$243,600$91,200$334,800
2021$243,600$91,200$334,800
2019$243,600$91,200$334,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps