19 ALBERTA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ALBERTA RD
Mblu
17/ 125/ 5/ /
Acct#
00068300
Owner
LOENING MICHAEL B & CYBELE
PBN
Assessment
$505,100
Appraisal
$721,600
PID
1245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,100$210,500$721,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,800$147,300$505,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLOENING MICHAEL B & CYBELE
Co-Owner
Address23 ALBERTA RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 209/605
Sale Date05/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOENING MICHAEL B & CYBELE$380,000 209/6050005/01/2020
RUSSIN LOIS W & JAMES B$0 0135/00150104/19/1999
RUSSIN LOIS W$0 0127/06470107/12/1996
GAWEL DARYL D & LOIS W$34,000 0104/03330002/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,162
Replacement Cost: $589,817
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,746 1,746
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FOPOpen Porch 503 0
FSPScreen Porch 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
WDKWood Deck 238 0
   5,264 3,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$147,300
Appraised Value$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 St.  324.00 S.F.$6,6001
SHD1Shed  24.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$312,300$163,400$475,700
2021$312,300$163,400$475,700
2019$312,300$163,400$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,700$114,400$333,100
2021$218,700$114,400$333,100
2019$218,700$114,400$333,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps