100 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 JACKSON RD
Mblu
17/ 110/ / /
Acct#
00072900
Owner
GOLD ELISABETH M
PBN
Assessment
$386,600
Appraisal
$552,100
PID
1249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,400$192,700$552,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,700$134,900$386,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLD ELISABETH M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 665
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0134/0899
Sale Date03/23/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLD ELISABETH M$0 0134/08990103/23/1999
GOLD BENJAMIN & ELISABETH M$240,000 0113/06910008/29/1990
ANASTASIO ANTHONY R & LESLIE S$129,400 0102/02790012/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,001
Replacement Cost: $374,464
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,837 1,837
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 468 164
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKWood Deck 269 0
   2,604 2,001

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace2.00 Units$7,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage
Depth
Land$134,900
Appraised Value$192,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8Garage w .75 St  768.00 S.F.$46,1001
WDKWood Deck  280.00 S.F.$2,5001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$218,700$147,600$366,300
2021$218,700$147,600$366,300
2019$204,400$147,600$352,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$153,100$103,300$256,400
2021$153,100$103,300$256,400
2019$143,100$103,300$246,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps