32 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 92/ / /
Acct#
00092500
Owner
MALONE COLIN & REBECCA
PBN
Assessment
$523,300
Appraisal
$747,500
PID
1262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,300$193,200$747,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,100$135,200$523,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONE COLIN & REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address32 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$343,750
Certificate
Book & Page 0192/0432
Sale Date05/13/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MALONE COLIN & REBECCA$343,750 0192/04320105/13/2013
HOSKINS DONNA N$0 0092/10950102/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,751
Replacement Cost: $679,958
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,502 1,502
FUSUpper Story, Finished 889 889
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
CRLCrawl Space 688 0
CTHCathedral 541 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 330 0
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 742 0
WDKWood Deck 596 0
   6,440 2,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TUBJet Tub1.00 Units$8001
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$135,200
Appraised Value$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  630.00 S.F.$17,7001
SHD1Shed  112.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$339,700$127,100$466,800
2021$281,100$127,100$408,200
2019$281,100$127,100$408,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$237,900$89,000$326,900
2021$196,800$89,000$285,800
2019$196,800$89,000$285,800

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps