38 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 91/ / /
Acct#
00093400
Owner
WIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$712,650
Appraisal
$2,196,500
PID
1265
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,900$1,516,600$2,196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,100$236,550$712,650

Owner of Record
OwnerWIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address38 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0182/0871
Sale Date06/11/2010
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC$0 0182/08712906/11/2010
HUMESTON HELEN & HUMESTON LYNN TRUSTEE$0 0177/07382910/16/2008
HUMESTON HELEN & J DONALD EST OF$0 0175/03192911/13/2007
HUMESTON HELEN & J DONALD$0 0114/00590211/16/1990
HUMESTON HELEN WIKE$0 0085/01421009/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost: $603,576
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,380 1,380
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,156 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 224 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,480 2,760
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $143,831
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
WDKWood Deck 98 0
   1,058 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)144.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,550
Appraised Value$1,516,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  660.00 S.F.$12,4001
SPL2Pool IG Vynl  512.00 S.F.$5,4001
BRN3Barn 1 St w Lf  1632.00 S.F.$29,4001
SHD1Shed  896.00 S.F.$12,1001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  2304.00 S.F.$31,1001
BRN8Pole Barn  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
SLO1Silo Wd or Conc  0.00 DIAxHT$01
BRN1Barn 1 St.  182.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed  444.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  120.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLean To  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
IMPImplement Shed  1500.00 S.F.$13,5001
SOLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$01
BTH1Cabana  360.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$464,600$1,292,400$1,757,000
2021$464,600$1,292,400$1,757,000
2019$464,600$1,292,400$1,757,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$325,300$152,650$477,950
2021$325,300$152,650$477,950
2019$325,300$152,650$477,950

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps