WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 90/ / /
Acct#
00093600
Owner
WIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC
PBN
Assessment
$13,380
Appraisal
$468,300
PID
1266
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,400$460,900$468,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,200$8,180$13,380

Owner of Record
OwnerWIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address38 WHITE HOLLOW RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0185/0853
Sale Date03/31/2011
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC$0 0185/08532903/31/2011
WIKE BROTHERS FARM LLC$0 0161/02520309/30/2004
HUMESTON HELEN & J DONALD$0 0114/00590111/16/1990
HUMESTON HELEN WIKE$0 0085/01421009/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code715
DescriptionPasture  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$8,180
Appraised Value$460,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1Stable  420.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$7,400$395,600$403,000
2021$7,400$395,600$403,000
2019$7,400$395,610$403,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$5,200$4,940$10,140
2021$5,200$4,940$10,140
2019$5,200$4,940$10,140

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps