119 CALKINSTOWN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 CALKINSTOWN RD
Mblu
17/ 27/ 1/ /
Acct#
00098800
Owner
CLOW ANNETTE M TRUSTEE &
PBN
Assessment
$2,054,010
Appraisal
$4,115,600
PID
1270
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,828,400$2,287,200$4,115,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,280,100$773,910$2,054,010

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOW ANNETTE M TRUSTEE &
Co-OwnerCLOW CHRISTOPHER B TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 877
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0166/801-2
Sale Date11/30/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOW ANNETTE M TRUSTEE &$0 0166/801-20111/30/2005
CLOW CHRISTOPHER B TRUSTEE$0 0163/01620102/28/2005
CLOW CHRISTOPHER B REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0136/08930111/08/1999
CLOW CHRISTOPHER B & ANNETTE M$900,000 0131/07690003/17/1998
JENNETTE DAVID E & JO ANN$200,000 0089/02580001/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,661
Replacement Cost: $1,426,192
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverCopper
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1012
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,887 2,887
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,774 1,774
CRLCrawl Space 1,362 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,445 0
   7,797 4,661
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $235,750
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Studio
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverCopper
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concrete
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix2 Extra Fixtur
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1012
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1002 Extra Fixtur
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
   1,452 1,452
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 485
Replacement Cost: $144,102
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 485 485
FGRGarage 989 0
   1,474 485

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace3.00 Units$13,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)111.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$773,910
Appraised Value$2,287,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 St.  1950.00 S.F.$43,9001
LNTLean To  1200.00 S.F.$4,5001
BRN5Barn 2 St.  1440.00 S.F.$32,4001
MLKMilk House  182.00 S.F.$3,4001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  480.00 S.F.$6,5001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  300.00 S.F.$4,1001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  1200.00 S.F.$16,2001
BRN1Barn 1 St.  728.00 S.F.$9,8001
SHP1Work Shop  2480.00 S.F.$69,8001
SHD1Shed  168.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1Shed  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed  640.00 S.F.$4,0001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
BRN8Pole Barn  1800.00 S.F.$34,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$1,405,700$1,954,100$3,359,800
2021$1,371,500$1,954,100$3,325,600
2019$1,371,500$1,954,100$3,325,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$984,000$592,140$1,576,140
2021$960,100$592,140$1,552,240
2019$960,100$592,140$1,552,240

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps