13 ALBERTA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 ALBERTA RD
Mblu
17/ 125/ / /
Acct#
00103300
Owner
BAUER MICHELLE
PBN
Assessment
$367,300
Appraisal
$524,700
PID
1273
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,400$209,300$524,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,800$146,500$367,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address13 ALBERTA RD

SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210/619
Sale Date08/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUER MICHELLE$385,000 210/6190008/10/2020
VOGEL DENNIS DWIGHT & PAMELA KAY$305,000 0200/07990007/12/2016
PERLMAN NOAH B & STEPHANIE L$370,000 0187/05990012/01/2011
KAPLAN BURTON & NANCY$133,000 0108/11720001/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $354,701
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSUpper Story, Finished 468 468
FSPScreen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 468 0
WDKWood Deck 124 0
   2,320 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,500
Appraised Value$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  192.00 S.F.$3,2001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$192,700$162,300$355,000
2021$192,700$162,300$355,000
2019$187,800$162,300$350,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$134,900$113,600$248,500
2021$134,900$113,600$248,500
2019$131,400$113,600$245,000

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps