36 ALBERTA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 ALBERTA RD
Mblu
17/ 125/ 1/ /
Acct#
00001000
Owner
KAPLAN THEODORE B & KADEN DAVID TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$540,700
Appraisal
$772,500
PID
1274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,600$208,900$772,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,500$146,200$540,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN THEODORE B & KADEN DAVID TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKAPLAN EMILY A & KADEN DAVID TRUSTEES
Address310 W 86TH ST APT 1B

NEW YORK, NY 10024-3142
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 215/318
Sale Date12/27/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPLAN THEODORE B & KADEN DAVID TRUSTEES$0 215/3182912/27/2021
KAPLAN SALLY G TRUSTEE$0 213/1572905/03/2021
KAPLAN SALLY G$290,000 0114/00520011/16/1990
ACORN PARTNERS 1$127,000 0109/05410305/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $649,678
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,096 1,096
CTHCathedral 120 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 810 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
FSPScreen Porch 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 406 0
WDKWood Deck 355 0
   4,845 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,200
Appraised Value$208,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$317,200$162,000$479,200
2021$317,200$162,000$479,200
2019$302,900$162,000$464,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$222,000$113,400$335,400
2021$222,000$113,400$335,400
2019$212,000$113,400$325,400

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps