14 GRANDVIEW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 GRANDVIEW LANE
Mblu
17/ 49/ 9/ /
Acct#
00243100
Owner
CHOMA PAUL J & JILL
PBN
Assessment
$764,400
Appraisal
$1,091,900
PID
1277
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$774,000$317,900$1,091,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$541,800$222,600$764,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOMA PAUL J & JILL
Co-Owner
Address14 GRANDVIEW LN
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0178/0175
Sale Date01/05/2009
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOMA PAUL J & JILL$0 0178/01752901/05/2009
CHOMA PAUL & JILL$273,000 0163/09400004/19/2005
WEXLER JAMES R & KARIN A$115,000 0152/08150006/04/2003
LACKOWITZ STEPHEN & MARIA (TIC)$85,000 0114/00820011/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $694,159
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FBMFinished Bsmt Living Area 1,320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 60 0
   4,080 2,700
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $150,787
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt/Gar
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shngl.
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Num Xtra Fix 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Num Kitchens 
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 101 
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 100 
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   1,896 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fireplace1.00 Units$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Depth
Land$222,600
Appraised Value$317,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$14,3001
SHD1Shed  322.00 S.F.$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$505,200$237,700$742,900
2021$496,400$237,700$734,100
2019$420,700$195,100$615,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$353,700$166,400$520,100
2021$347,500$166,400$513,900
2019$294,500$136,600$431,100

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps