10 WHITE HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WHITE HOLLOW RD
Mblu
17/ 95/ / /
Acct#
00206100
Owner
LEVINE JAMES A & JOAN TRUSTEES
PBN
Assessment
$308,000
Appraisal
$439,900
PID
1279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,800$186,100$439,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$130,300$308,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINE JAMES A & JOAN TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address355 RIVERSIDE DR 3W
NEW YORK, NY 10025
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 211/686
Sale Date12/11/2020
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINE JAMES A & JOAN TRUSTEES$0 211/6862912/11/2020
LEVINE JAMES A & JOAN$130,000 0128/04300011/14/1996
SOUTHERN CROSS CORP$115,000 0100/03550007/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 876
Replacement Cost: $271,078
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEMS/Stand Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Num Xtra Fix0
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Usrfld 103 
Usrfld 104 
Usrfld 105 
Usrfld 106 
Usrfld 107 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Usrfld 108 
Usrfld 1011
Usrfld 102 
Usrfld 1000
Usrfld 300 
Usrfld 301 
Usrfld 302 
Usrfld 304 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 701 
Usrfld 305 
Usrfld 900No
Usrfld 901No
Usrfld 303 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
FSPScreen Porch 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 876 0
WDKWood Deck 370 0
   2,486 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$130,300
Appraised Value$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool IG Gunite  800.00 S.F.$36,0001
PAT3Patio Stone  100.00 S.F.$8001
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SOLRSolar Panels  21.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$147,900$132,900$280,800
2021$147,900$132,900$280,800
2019$139,300$132,900$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$103,600$93,000$196,600
2021$103,600$93,000$196,600
2019$97,600$93,000$190,600

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps